Executive Headteacher
Mr R Taylor
Heads of School
Mr S O'Brien - Gosfield Road
Mr S Richardson - Green Lane
Dr R Spandl - Lymington Fields
Deputy Headteacher
Mr J Course - Safeguarding Lead
School Business Manager
Miss E Lines
Senior Assistant Headteachers
Mr J Sullivan - Gosfield Road
Mr J Walker - Green Lane
Assistant Headteachers
Mr S Butler - Key Stage 5
Mrs I Eames - Teaching and Learning
Mrs E Georgaka - Pupil Progress
Ms L Grimshaw - Key Stage 5
Miss A Holland - Pastoral Lead - Green Lane
Mr N Power - Teaching and Learning
Mr A Stansfield - SENDCO
Mr S Webber - Pastoral Lead - Lymington Fields
Heads of Year
Year 7
Mr A Lee (Head of Year - Green Lane)
Mrs A Sloan (Head of Year - Lymington Fields)
Mr D Akinrinmade-Bryan (Assistant Head of Year - Green Lane)
Year 8
Mr L Van Gelder (Head of Year - Green Lane)
Ms K Whatmore (Head of Year - Lymington Fields)
Mr D Bunjaku (Assistant Head of Year - Green Lane)
Year 9
Mrs A Preston (Head of Year - Green Lane)
Mr J Morrison (Head of Year - Lymington Fields)
Mr J Lammin (Head of Year - Gosfield Road)
Year 10
Ms L Clark (Head of Year - Green Lane)
Ms E Webster (Head of Year - Lymington Field)
Mr L Clarke (Head of Year - Gosfield Road)
Year 11
Mr B Bamgboye (Head of Year - Gosfield Road)
Miss I Stamp (Assistant Head of Year - Gosfield Road)
Administration
Miss Lines - School Business Manager
Mrs Vincent - Assistant Business Manager
Mrs Parmenter - Data Manager
Mrs Arch - Office Manager
Mrs Registe - Office Manager
Miss St Pierre - Office Manager
Miss J Hunter - Headteacher's PA
EAL
Mrs Gashi - EAL Co-ordinator
Examinations
Mrs MacAulay - Senior Examinations Officer
Home School Support
Mrs Simmonds - Parental Engagement Lead & Attendance Officer
ICT Support
Mr Camilleri - ICT Network & Systems Manager
Information Centre
Mrs Monk - Learning Resources Manager
Art
Mrs H Davis (Subject Leader)
Miss L O'Neill (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Miss A Malone (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
Beauty
Mrs J Rose (Subject Leader)
Business Studies
Mrs Z Azad (Subject Leader)
Design and Technology
Mr E Davis (Subject Leader)
Mr D Oliver (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Mr I Saleem (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
English
Miss A Gornall (Director of English)
Ms L Bailey (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
Miss H Twigg (Subject Leader - Gosfield Road)
Miss S Zuccaro (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Food Studies
Mr A Mwangi (Subject Leader)
Mrs A Ekeoma (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Miss N Deboo (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
Geography
Mr R Hendley (Subject Leader)
Mrs S Allen (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Mrs C Heneghan (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
History
Mrs K Coffey (Subject Leader)
Mr A Crosbie-Jones (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Ms S Hunt (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
Computing Education
Mr R Hylton (Subject Leader)
Mrs A Shergill (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Mr S Henry (Subject Leader - ICT)
Mathematics
Mrs G Bradley (Director of Mathematics)
Mrs K Kenton (Subject Leader - Gosfield Road)
Miss G Sidat (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Ms C A Cunningham-McKenzie (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
Modern Foreign Languages
Miss C Thomas (Subject Leader)
Mr J Prendergast (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Miss L Oukenze (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
Music
Mrs N Chapman (Subject Leader)
Miss A Dolinska (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
Physical Education
Mr P Goyette (Director of Sport)
Miss J Barker - (Subject Leader - Gosfield Road)
Miss C Bond (Subject Leader - Girls Green Lane)
Mr D Curtis (Subject Leader - Boys Green Lane)
Mr R Honey (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
Miss R McTaggart (Subject Leader - Dance)
Mr P Cook (Subject Leader - Rugby Academy)
Psychology
Miss C Foster (Subject Leader)
Sociology
Miss F Aktar (Subject Leader)
Religious Education
Mrs C Doyle Jeffery (Director of RE)
Mr D Carter (Subject Leader - Lymington Fields)
Miss M Kureshi (Subject Leader - Green Lane)
Science
Mr N Charman (Director of Science)
Mr S Ahmed (Lymington Fields - Subject Leader)
Mr A Bammeke (Gosfield Road - Subject Leader)
Mrs C Schubert (Green Lane - Subject Leader)