PE

020 8270 4222

Lower site

020 8270 4200

Upper site

Governors

STAFF LIST

HEADTEACHER

Mr R Taylor

 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHERS

Mr S O’Brien

Mr S Richardson

Mr T Roe

Mr R Spandl

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Mrs I Eames

Miss S Iqbal

Mr J Course

Mr H Rissbrook

 

SENIOR LEADER OF THE LEARNING COMMUNITY

Miss R Elliott (Green Lane)

Mrs L Josiah

Miss E Valentine

Mr J Walker

Mr J Sullivan (Gosfield Road)

 

BUSINESS MANAGER

Ms E Lines

 

LEADERS OF THE LEARNING COMMUNITY

 

 

YEAR 7

Mr S M Ahmed

Miss N Montgomery ( Assistant LLC )

 

YEAR 8

Miss A Holland

Miss C Fagan (Assistant LLC)

 

YEAR 9

Miss R Elliott

Miss S Zuccaro (Assistant LLC)

Mr P Vaughan-Fowler (Assistant LLC)

 

YEAR 10

Miss H Bhudia

Miss R Korimbocus  (Assistant LLC)

 

YEAR 11

Mr J Mickelburgh

Miss K Neale  (Assistant LLC)

 

YEAR 12

Dr F Cook

 

YEAR 13

Mrs L Josiah

Mr S Norwood (UCAS)

 

ART

Mrs J Barrett (Subject Leader)

Miss A Asghar

Mrs H Davis

Mr J Hamill
  Miss L O'Neill

Mrs R Rai-Punton

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

Miss K Bevan (Subject Leader)

Mrs Z Azad

Mrs K French

Mr F Joseph

Mr R Zaman

 

DANCE

Mrs S Crisp (Subject Leader)

Miss R McTaggart

Mrs J Ziarek

 

DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY

Mr S Marsh (Subject Leader)

Mr E Davis

Miss N Deboo

Miss N Montgomery

Miss P Voo

 

ENGLISH

Miss A Gornall Subject Leader)

Miss B Bangma

Miss J Bergqvist
 Mr S D Butler

Mrs J Crowther-Green

Mrs I Eames

Mrs E Evans

Miss A Forsey

Miss H Hamid

Miss A Holland

Miss S House

Mr S Johnson

Miss M Kazazi

Mr N McNickle

Mrs L Mullen

Mr M Mullen

Miss L Sacre

Ms L Stansfeld

Miss J Tiplady

Miss H Twigg

Mr J Wells

Miss J Welton

Miss F Zahid

Miss S Zuccaro

 

DRAMA

Mr S D Butler (Subject Leader)

 

FILM AND MEDIA

Mr S Johnson (Media Subject Leader)

Mrs E Evans (Film Subject Leader)

Mr P Williamson

 

FOOD TECHNOLOGY

Mr A Mwangi (Subject Leader)
 Miss N Deboo

Mrs A Ekeoma

Miss A Kiruthi

 

BEAUTY

Mrs J Rose (Subject Leader)

Miss J Moss

Mrs J Wallis

 

GEOGRAPHY

Miss E Delgaty (Subject Leader)

Mr H Croft

Mr R Hendley

Miss H King

Mr A Marshall

 

 

 

HISTORY

Mrs L Hustwayte (Subject Leader)

Mr A Akbar

Mr A Crosbie-Jones

Mr L Forde

Miss K Staten

Miss M Lockwood

Mr J Mickelburgh

Mr S Norwood

Mr S O’Brien

 

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

Miss E Valentine (Subject Leader)

Mr J Course

Miss E Delgaty

Miss K Shaikly

Mr P Vaughan-Fowler

 

ICT AND COMPUTING

Mr S Henry (Subject Leader ICT)

Mr R Hylton (Subject Leader Computing)

Mr D Akinrinmade-Bryan

Mr M Essex

Mr S Richardson

Mrs A Shergill

Mr L Van Gelder

 

MATHEMATICS

Mr A Whitfield (Subject Leader)

Mrs K Ahmad

Miss A Avram

Miss K Begum

Miss H Bhudia

Mrs G Bradley

Mrs K Dow

Miss E Georgaka

Mrs N Hussain

Miss S Iqbal

Mrs R Khokhar

Miss R Korimbocus

Mrs D Krasniqi

Miss J Mann

Mr M Nherera

Mr G Race

Mr H Rissbrook

Mr I Saleem

Mr I Sheikh

Miss G Sidat

Mrs L Sparks

Miss H Uddin

 

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Miss C Thomas (Subject Leader)

Mrs E Allen

Mrs L Ansell

Miss L Bubaton

Mr C Carder

Miss C Guiral

Mr T Kidgell

Mr P Ndiaye

Mr A Ortiz

Mrs A Sloan

Miss M Watson

 

MUSIC

Miss L Brennan (Subject Leader)

Mr P Collins

Miss C Fagan

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr P Goyette (Subject Leader)

Mrs J Barker

Miss C Bond

Miss L Clark

Mr P Cook

Mrs S Crisp

Mr D Curtis

Miss R Elliott

Mr R Honey

Miss R McTaggart

Mr B Playford

Mr B Taylor

Miss K Walker

Mrs E Webster

Mr L Wilkins

Mrs J Ziarek

 

PSYCHOLOGY

Mrs P Harvey (Subject Leader)

Miss C Foster

 

SOCIOLOGY

Mr P George (Subject Leader)

 

SCIENCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr N Power (Subject Leader

Mr S Ahmed

Mr L Bennett

Miss V Bitnarajah

Miss Z Butt

Dr F Cook

Mr T Dada

Mr A Davison

Mr M Harper

Mr S Hunt

Mrs L Josiah

Miss S Lim

Miss S Momoh

Miss K Neale

Miss R Patel

Mr T Roe

Mrs C Schubert

Mr R Spandl

Mr J Sullivan

Mr D Tann

Miss E Taskey

Mr J Walker

Mrs B Ward

Mrs A Whyte

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(A) Lower Site

Green Lane Lower Site

Dagenham

Essex

RM8 1AL

Tel: 020 8270 4222

 

office@robertclack.co.uk

(B) Upper Site

Gosfield Road Upper Site

Dagenham

Essex

RM8 1JU

Tel: 020 8270 4200