PE

020 8270 4222

Lower site

020 8270 4200

Upper site

Governors

Support Staff

Administration

Miss Lines - School Business Manager

Miss Broadley - PA to Headteacher

Mrs Vincent -  Assistant Business Manager

Mrs Cuttell - Administration Assistant

Mrs Firman - Administration Assistant

Mrs Goulding - Administration Assistant

Mrs Humm - Post-16 Administration Assistant

Miss Meaden - Administration Assistant

Miss Olson - Administration Assistant

Mrs Parmenter - Data Administration Officer

Miss Reardon - Administration Assistant

Mrs Rowan - Administration Assistant

Mrs Smith -  Administration Assistant

Mrs Tizard - Administration Assistant

Mr Collins - Finance & HR Apprentice

Miss Ellis - Administration Apprentice

 

Technicians

Mrs Adeyemi - Science Technician

Mrs Saunders - Art Technician

Miss Malone - Art Technician

Mr Chapman - Design Technology Technician

Mr Clarke - Design and Technology Technician

Ms Carr - Food Studies Technician

Ms Walker - Food Studies Technician 

Miss Green - Science Technician

Mrs Hope - Science Technician

Miss MacAulay - Science Technician

Mrs Staples - Science Technician

Mr Lane - Science Technician

Mr Thwaites - Design Technology Technician

Miss Wilsher - Reprographics Technician

 

 

Examinations

Mr Anderson - Senior Examinations Officer

Mrs MacAulay - Examinations Officer

 

 

 

ICT Support

Mr Camilleri - ICT Network & Systems Manager

Mr Emerton - ICT Technician (senior)

Mrs  Ahammed - Technician

Mr Case - Technician

Miss Cooper - Technician

 

 

Information Centre

Mrs Monk - Learning Resources Manager

 

 

 

 

Learning Mentors

Mrs Smith - Learning Mentor

Mrs Taylor - Learning Mentor with Safeguarding Responsibilities

Mrs Webster - Learning Mentor

 

 

 

LSC

Mrs Deacon Learning Support Centre (Upper)

Ms McCarthy Learning Support Centre (Lower)

 

 

Home School Support

Ms Rathore - School-Home Support Advisor

 

 

SEN/EAL

Mrs Bell - SEND Co-ordinator (non-teaching)

Mrs Schofield - Deputy SEND Co-ordinator (non-teaching)

Miss Carter - Teaching Assistant

Miss Crow - Teaching Assistant

Miss Draper - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gashi - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hall - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hallel - Teaching Assistant

Miss Mutale - Teaching Assistant

Miss Parry - Teaching Assistant (Maths)

Mrs Power - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Prior - Teaching Assistant

Ms Shirley - Teaching Assistant

Mr Vieira - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wilkins - Teaching Assistant

 

EAL

Mrs Gashi - EAL Co-ordinator

Miss Kazazi - Teaching Assistant

 

Site Staff

Mr Platt - Site Manager

Mr Bath - Caretaker

Mr Johnson - Caretaker

Mr Molloy - Caretaker

Mr Osifo - Caretaker

 

 

 

 

(A) Lower Site

Green Lane Lower Site

Dagenham

Essex

RM8 1AL

Tel: 020 8270 4222

 

office@robertclack.co.uk

(B) Upper Site

Gosfield Road Upper Site

Dagenham

Essex

RM8 1JU

Tel: 020 8270 4200